加拿大技术移民的评估标准

想要办理加拿大联邦快速移民,首先要考雅思,再次说明,没有雅思成绩(雅思考试必须是G类,也就是普通类,A类学术类的不接受,必须是在正式递交申请之时的前2年内考的成绩才有效,多于2年的成绩不被接受)不能办理2015年1月1日开始实施的加拿大联邦快速移民,如果想评估的话,请马上找我们咨询。

咨询之前,一定要填写评估表单,填写好之后立刻联系宋顾问,我去电话详细说,如果以前填写过评估表单的话,请提供姓名即可。


2015年1月1日之后加拿大联邦快速移民中的技术移民的评估标准:
第一项:官方语言 最高28分
第一官方语言(最高24分)
流利CLB/NCLC 9(听说读写每项6分) 24
中等CLB/NCLC 8(听说读写每项5分) 20
基本CLB/NCLC 7(听说读写每项4分) 16
不会(听说读写每项) 0
第二官方语言(最高4分)
达到CLB/NCLC 5或以上 4
第二项:年龄 最高12分
申请的时候18-35周岁 12
申请的时候36周岁 11
申请的时候37周岁 10
申请的时候38周岁 9
申请的时候39周岁 8
申请的时候40周岁 7
申请的时候41周岁 6
申请的时候42周岁 5
申请的时候43周岁 4
申请的时候44周岁 3
申请的时候45周岁 2
申请的时候46周岁 1
申请的时候47周岁或以上 0
第三项:工作经历 最高15分
1年以内 9
2年-3年 11
4年-5年 13
6年以上 15
第四项:教育 最高25分
博士学位。 25
硕士学位或者相应的专业硕士学位。 23
二个或以上的大学学历,其中一个是三年或者更长的大学学历。 22
三年或者更长的大学学历。 21
二年大学学历。 19
一年大学学历。 15
高中学历。 5
第五项:在加拿大已安排就业 最高10分
在加拿大已安排就业。

为了获得已安排就业的分数,申请人需要加拿大人力资源部颁发的LMO-Labour Market Opinion,还要加上一份不确定的JOB OFFER。在一些案件中,申请人的LMO可以免除,只提供一份不确定的JOB OFFER即可。在新的措施中,包括在规则中引入劳动力市场的评估和真实的因素,都期待着为雇主增加项目的完整性,提高劳动力市场的敏感度和简化的处理程序。

10
第六项:适应能力 最高10分
主申请人以前在加拿大工作(1年或以上,NOC O/A/B)。 10
主申请人以前在加拿大学历。 5
以前在加拿大学历-配偶。 5
以前在加拿大工作-配偶。 5
在加拿大已安排就业。 5
加拿大18岁以上的亲属。 5
配偶的语言能力(CLB/NCLC 4)。 5

加拿大联邦快速移民的综合打分系统

A) Summary of points per factor for Express Entry candidates

A. Core / human capital factors Points per factor – With a spouse or common-law partner Points per factor – Without a spouse or common-law partner
Age 

100 110
Level of education  140 150
Official languages proficiency  150 160
Canadian work experience  70 80

B) Summary of points per factor for Express Entry candidates

B. Spouse or common-law partner factors Maximum 40 points
Level of education  10
Official language proficiency  20
Canadian Work Experience  10
A. Core/human capital + B. Spouse or common-law partner factors Maximum 500 points (with a spouse or common-law partner) Maximum 500 points (without a spouse or common-law partner)

C) Summary of points per factor for Express Entry candidates

C. Skill Transferability factors Maximum 100 points
Education Maximum 50 points
With good/strong official languages proficiency and a post-secondary degree 50
With Canadian work experience and a post-secondary degree 50
Foreign work experience Maximum 50 points
With good/strong official languages proficiency and foreign work experience 50
With Canadian work experience and foreign work experience 50
Certificate of qualification (for people in trade occupations) Maximum 50 points
With good/strong official languages proficiency and a certificate of qualification 50
A. Core/human capital + B. Spouse or common-law partner + C. Transferability factors

Maximum 600 points

D) Summary of points per factor for Express Entry candidates

D. Additional points (maximum 600)
Arranged employment 600
PN nomination 600
A. Core/human capital + B. Spouse or common-law partner factors + C. Transferability factors + D. = Grand total – 1,200  

CRS – Core factors

Core / human capital factors With a spouse or common-law partner (Maximum 460 points) Without a spouse or common-law partner (Maximum 500 points)
Age Number of points (100 maximum) Number of points (110 maximum)
17 years of age or less 0 0
18 years of age 90 20%
19 years of age 95 105
20 to 29 years of age 100 110
30 years of age 95 105
31 years of age 90 20%
32 years of age 85 94
33 years of age 80 88
34 years of age 75 83
35 years of age 70 77
36 years of age 65 72
37 years of age 60 66
38 years of age 55 61
39 years of age 50 55
40 years of age 45 50
41 years of age 35 39
42 years of age 25 28
43 years of age 15 17
44 years of age 5 6
45 years of age or more 0 0
Level of Education With a spouse or common-law partner – Number of points (140 maximum) Without a spouse or common-law partner – Number of points (150 maximum)
Less than Secondary school (high school) credential 0 0
Secondary school (high school) credential 28 30
One-year post-secondary program credential 84 90
Two-year post-secondary program credential 91 98
Post-secondary program credential of three years or longer 112 120
Two or more post-secondary program credentials AND at least one of these credentials was issued on completion of a post-secondary program of three years or longer 119 128
University-level credential at the Master’s level OR an entry-to-practice professional degree. CIC only accepts as an entry-to-practice professional degree, those degrees issued in relation to an occupation listed at NOC Skill level A and for which licensing by a provincial regulatory body is required. 126 135
University-level credential at the Doctoral level 140 150
Official languages proficiency – first official language
Reading, writing, speaking and listening total points for each ability:

  1. 32 with a spouse or common-law partner
  2. 34 without a spouse or common-law partner
With a spouse or common-law partner Maximum 128 points Without a spouse or common-law partner Maximum 136 points
For each ability 32 34
Less than CLB 4 0 0
CLB 4 or 5 6 6
CLB 6 8 9
CLB 7 16 17
CLB 8 22 23
CLB 9 29 31
CLB 10 or more 32 34
Official languages proficiency – second official language
Reading, writing, speaking and listening total points for each ability:

  1. 5.5 with a spouse or common-law partner
  2. 6 without a spouse or common-law partner
With a spouse or common-law partner Maximum 22 points Without a spouse or common-law partner Maximum 24 points
For each ability 6 6
CLB 4 or less 0 0
CLB 5 or 6 1 1
CLB 7 or 8 3 3
CLB 9 or more 6 6
Canadian work experience With a spouse or common-law partner Maximum 70 points Without a spouse or common-law partner Maximum 80 points
None or less than a year 0 0
1 year 35 40
2 years 46 53
3 years 56 64
4 years 63 72
5 years or more 70 80
Subtotal – Core / human capital factors Out of 460 points Out of 500 points

CRS – Spouse or common-law partner factors (if applicable)

Spouse or common-law partner factors With spouse or common-law partner – number of points per factor Without spouse or common-law partner (0 points – does not apply)
Spouse’s or common-law partner’s level of education 10 0
Less than secondary school (high school) credential 0  
Secondary school (high school) credential 2  
One-year post-secondary program credential 6  
Two-year post-secondary program credential 7  
Post-secondary program credential of three years or longer 8  
Two or more post-secondary program credentials AND at least one of these credentials was issued on completion of a post-secondary program of three years or longer 9  
University-level credential at the Master’s level OR an entry-to-practice professional degree. CIC only accepts as an entry-to-practice professional degree, those degrees issued in relation to an occupation listed at NOC Skill level A and for which licensing by a provincial regulatory body is required. 10  
University-level credential at the Doctoral level 10  
Spouse’s or common-law partner’s official languages proficiency – first official language
Reading, writing, speaking and listening– total points for each ability
Maximum 20 points 0 (does not apply)
For each ability 5  
CLB 4 or less 0  
CLB 5 or 6 1  
CLB 7 or 8 3  
CLB 9 or more 5  
Canadian work experience Maximum 10 points 0 (does not apply)
None or less than a year 0  
1 year 5  
2 years 7  
3 years 8  
4 years 9  
5 years or more 10  
Subtotal – Core / human capital + Spouse or common-law partner factors 500 500

CRS – Skill transferability factors

Skill Transferability factors Maximum 100 points for this section
Education  Maximum 50 points for Education
With good official language proficiency and a post-secondary degree Maximum 50 points
  Points for CLB 7 or more on all first official language abilities, one or more under 9 Points for CLB 9 or more on all four first official language abilities
Secondary school (high school) credential or less (levels 1 & 2) 0 0
Post-secondary program credential of one year or longer (levels 3,4 & 5) 13 25
Two or more post-secondary program credentials AND at least one of these credentials was issued on completion of a post-secondary program of three years or longer (levels 6,7 & 8) 25 50
With Canadian work experience and a post-secondary degree Maximum 50 points
  Points for education + 1 year of Canadian work experience Points for education + 2 years or more of Canadian work experience
Secondary school (high school) credential or less (levels 1 & 2) 0 0
Post-secondary program credential of one year or longer (levels 3,4 & 5) 13 25
Two or more post-secondary program credentials AND at least one of these credentials was issued on completion of a post-secondary program of three years or longer (levels 6,7 & 8) 25 50
Foreign work experience Maximum 50 points for Foreign work experience
With good official language proficiency and foreign work experience 50 points
  Points for foreign work experience + CLB 7 or more on all first OL abilities, one or more under 9 Points for foreign work experience + CLB 9 or more on all four first OL abilities
No foreign work experience 0 0
1 or 2 years of foreign work experience 13 25
3 years or more of foreign work experience 25 50
With Canadian work experience and foreign work experience Maximum 50 points
  Points for foreign work experience + 1 year of Canadian work experience Points for foreign work experience + 2 years or more of Canadian work experience
No foreign work experience 0 0
1 or 2 years of foreign work experience 13 25
3 years or more of foreign work experience 25 50
Certificate of qualification (trade occupations) Maximum 50 points for this section
With good official language proficiency and a certificate of qualification Maximum 50 points
  Points for certificate of qualification + CLB 5 or more on all first OL abilities, one or more under 7 Points for certificate of qualification + CLB 7 or more on all four first OL abilities
With a certificate of qualification 25 50
Subtotal:
A. Core + B. Spouse or common-law partner + C. Skill transferability factors
600
Additional points Maximum 600 points
1) Arranged employment OR 600
2) Provincial or territorial nomination 600
Grand total Maximum 1,200 points