加拿大移民法分析:第79条第一款评论!

79. (1) A skilled worker must specify in their application for a permanent resident visa which of English or French is to be considered their first official language in Canada and which is to be considered their second official language in Canada and must

(a) have their proficiency in those languages assessed by an organization or institution designated under subsection (3);

or (b) provide other evidence in writing of their proficiency in those languages.

分析:

1:申请加拿大联邦技术移民,申请人可以提供2种证明语言能力的材料:第一个是权威机构的考试证明,也就是所说的雅思或者是法副考试,另外一种就是其他证明材料,从我办案的角度来说,如果申请人在英语国家受过教育或者工作过的话,是可以不用提供雅思或者法副的成绩,但具体案件具体分析,而且无权威机构的考试的成绩的申请,通常处理周期会延长!

2:申请人必须在申请文件中指明哪个是第一种官方语言,哪个是第二种官方语言,有DIY以为不会法语就不特意指明,这样的案件也会被退回给本人。

发表评论